contact

Service Centers & Offices

Service Centers will follow the appropriate School District schedule when the weather conditions are unsafe.


Service Center       

Address                             &n bsp;   Phone Number      Fax                            

Kodosky

12012 Park Thirty-five Circle
Austin, TX 78753

(800) 733-0011
(512) 453-7391

F(512)458-2390

Waco Area

3700 West Waco Drive
Waco, TX 76710-5347

(800) 460-4497
(254) 756-4497

F(254) 756-3237

Bryan Area

909 Southwest Parkway East
College Station, TX 77840

(888) 671-4418
(979) 774-0050

F(979) 774-2204

San Angelo Area

304 West Ave A
San Angelo, TX 76903

(800) 688-2845
(325) 655-8961

F(325) 658-7233

Brownwood Area

901 Ave B
Brownwood, TX 76801

(800) 346-3215
(325) 646-1516

F(325) 646-9176

Killeen Area

2909 Lake Road
Killeen, TX 76543-3601

(254) 634-0683

F(254) 634-2910

Temple Area

5100 Midway Dr. Suite #100B
Temple, TX 76502

(254) 742-0499
(254) 742-7655

F(254) 742-1178

Erath County
Scouting Office

1917 W. Washington, Suite 5
Stephenville, TX 76401

(254) 918-0442

 

EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION

Lynelle McKay Chief Executive Officer (512) 490-2308
Candice Towe Chief Operating Officer (512) 490-2383
Jerry Spataro Chief Financial Officer (512) 490-2307
Jodie Gay Executive Associate (512) 490-2312
Flora McArthur Senior Project Manager (512) 490-2390
Pamela Carroll Human Resources Director (512) 490-2333
Wainie Lim HR Analyst (512) 490-2306 

CUSTOMER SERVICE (800) 733-0011

Carol Herrera Customer Service Specialist - Austin (512) 490-2300

MEMBERSHIP DEPARTMENT

Earind Jackson Director of Member Services- Waco  (254)756-4497
Katie Hall Interim Membership Regional Lead - Austin (512) 490-2359
Gayle Turner Membership Team Lead - Bryan/Brenham/Bellville (979) 877-8295 or (888) 671-4418
Charity Mojica Membership Team Lead - Waco (254)742-0499
Lauren Higgins Membership Team Lead - Brownwood/San Angelo (325) 655-8981
Danae Rawlinson Membership Development Executive - Austin (512) 490-2370
Amanda Taylor Membership Development Executive - Austin (512) 490-2343
Anita Braun Membership Development Executive - Austin (512) 490-2330
April LaValley Membership Development Executive - Temple (254) 742-0499
Leah Brubaker Membership Development Executive - Killeen (254) 634-0683
Carrie Searcy Membership Development Executive - San Angelo (325) 655-8961
Robin Wheeler Membership Development Executive - Brownwood (325) 646-1516

su contactlist

VOLUNTEER SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Heather Givens Volunteer Support Services Manager- Austin (512) 490-2322
Glenda Hicks Alumnae/Volunteer Development Associate- Austin (512) 490-2310
Stacy McGuire Volunteer Services Coordinator- San Angelo (325) 655-8961

PROGRAM DEPARTMENT

Sherry Wolfe Director of Program Services- Austin (512) 490-2324
Danielle Rodgers Program Specialist - Waco/Killeen/Temple (254) 756-4497
Emily Magnotta Program Specialist - Bryan/College Station (979) 774-0050
Candice Stump Program Specialist- San Angelo (325) 655-8961
Miranda Sterling Program and Award Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2352
Jessica Noelke Outdoor Program Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2321
Gena Esposito STEM Program Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2303
Nancy King Community-Based Program Specialist - Brownwood (325) 646-1516
Sierra Fernandes Product Program Manager - Austin (512) 490-2326
Taleri Wright Product Program Associate - Austin (512) 490-2325
Carrie Eberly Product Program Associate - Austin (512) 490-2305

CUSTOMIZED PROGRAMS DEPARTMENT

Debbe Tipping Tech Girls Program Specialist - Austin (512) 490-2320
Renese Johnson Juvenile Justice Specialist - Austin (512) 490-2332
Kailey E. Roberts SISTERS Lead - San Angelo (325) 655-8961
Julyeth Arcos Girls Lead Program Specialist - Waco (254) 756-4497
Jasmine Wise Girl Lead Program Specialist- Waco (254) 756-4497
Jessica Kemp Girl Lead Program Specialist- Waco (254) 756-4497
Elizabeth Tisdale Girls Lead Program Specialist - Waco (254) 756-4497
Neddie Moore Customized Program Specialist- Waco (254) 756-4497
Faith Cole Customized Program Specialist - Waco
(254) 756-4497
Courtney Spillar Customized Program Specialist - San Angelo
(325) 655-8961
Katie Hall Customized Program Lead - Austin (512) 490-2359
Erin Johnston Customized Program Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2327
Jennifer Maurer Customized Program Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2361
Joanna Champaigne Customized Program Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2371
Marilyn Nickerson Customized Program Specialist- Waco (254) 756-4497

FACILITIES AND CAMP DEPARTMENT

Sande Chaffin Facilities Director- Waco (254) 756-4497
Cody Bornowski Facilities Support Specialist- Waco (254) 756-4497
Leonard Roberts Maintenance Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2356
KJ Falchuk
Camp Coordinator- Austin (512) 264-1044
Shayna Bright
Registration Specialist- Austin/Texlake (512) 264-1044
David Morris Camp Ranger - Texlake (512) 264-1633
Stephen Abbott Camp Ranger - Texlake (512) 264-1633
Robert Pohl Equestrian Specialist- Texlake (512) 264-1044
Lee Wayne Fowler Camp Ranger - Kachina (254) 780-1851
Debra Fairchild Camp Ranger - Woodlake (325) 646-1516

RETAIL SALES DEPARTMENT

Celia Tellez Director of Retail Sales- Austin (512) 490-2301
Pat Fuller Retail Sales Associate- Austin (512) 490-2316
Gloria Godinez Retail Sales Associate - Austin (512) 490-2316
Tiffany Mendez Retail Sales Associate - Austin (512) 490-2316
Candy Garrett Retail Sales Associate - Bryan (979) 774-0050
Cherylle Reyes Retail Sales Associate - Waco (254) 756-4497
Rae Lineberry Operational Support Specialist- San Angelo
(325) 655-8961

REGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

Meredith Clarke Data Information Manager- Austin (512) 490-2342
Janet Bunch Data Information Registrar- Austin (512) 490-2353
Deborah Ismail Data Entry Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2314
Michele Wagner Data Entry Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2311
Jamie Allen Customer Service Specialist - Austin (512) 490-2381

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Marianne DeLeon Resource Development Director- Austin (512) 490-2345
Thais de Macedo Grant Writer & Annual Giving Specialist- Austin (512) 490-2357
Paige Cabrera Grants Administrator- Austin (512) 490-2355
Torrie Chavez Corporate Development Executive- Austin (512) 490-2329
Kristi Swasko Resource Development Executive- Austin (512) 490-2323
Julia Arnold Resource Development Executive- Bryan/College Station (979) 774-0050
Donna Brosh Resource Development Executive- San Angelo (325) 655-8961
Tiara McDade Resource Development Assistant- Waco (254) 756-4497

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT

Lolis Garcia-Baab Director of Marketing & Communications, Events- Austin (512) 490-2385
Pam Hollingsworth Archival Historian, Events- Austin (512) 490-2386
Marisa Webre Graphic Designer- Austin (512) 490-2387
Lucia Weinmeister Public Relations Executive- Austin (512) 490-2336

ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT

Cheryl Rogers Accounting Manager- Austin (512) 490-2318
LeeAnn Brennan Junior Accountant- Austin (512) 490-2344
Kathy White Accounts Receivable- Austin (512) 490-2313